2018-19 Women's Teams


Team Brown.jpg

Team Brown

Representing Kamloops/Royal City

Skip: Corryn Brown
Third: Erin Pincott
Second: Dezaray Hawes
Lead: Ashley Klymchuk
Coach: Allison MacInnes

Follow Team Brown on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram.

Sponsored by Rivershore Ram Chrysler Dodge Jeep, Asham Curling Supplies, Hardline, Best Western Kamloops Hotel, Global Freight Solutions Inc., Enviroshed, West Coast Amusements Ltd., K R Brown Heating and Venting, T W Hawes Inc CPA, City Centre Auto.

team_slattery_2 (2).jpg

Team Slattery

Representing Vernon

Fourth: Alyssa Kyllo
Third: Kelsi Jones
Second: Morgayne Eby
Lead: Kim Slattery (Skip)
Coach: Mark Longworth

Team Richards.jpg

Team Richards

Representing Kelowna

Skip: Brette Richards
Third: Steph Jackson-Baier
Second: Heather Tyre
Lead: Blaine deJager

Follow Team Richards on Facebook.

Sponsored by Hatter-King Real Estate Team, Asham, MSport6, Four Foot Curling Camps, Foundary

Team Gyles original.jpg

Team Gyles

Representing Royal City

Skip: Kayte Gyles
Third: Caitlin Campbell
Second: Keelin Fines
Lead: Amanda Tipper
Fifth: Shawna Jensen
Coach: Debbie Carroll

Follow Team Gyles on Facebook.

Sponsored by Murrick Insurance Services

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Daniels

Representing Delta Thistle

Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Kayla MacMillan
Second: Jessica Humphries
Lead: Sarah Loken
Coach: Katie Witt

Follow Team Daniels on Facebook.

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Thompson

Representing Kamloops/Vancouver

Skip: Karla Thompson
Third: Holly Donaldson
Second: Cassie Savage
Lead: Megan Daniels
Coach: Gerry VanDenBurghe

Follow Team Thompson on Facebook.

Sponsored by Camdon Electric, 2% Realty - Dave Harper, Giant Tiger, Canoe Financial LP

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Wark

Representing Chilliwack/Squamish/Victoria

Skip: Sarah Wark
Third: Kristen Pilote
Second: Carley Sandwith
Lead: Michelle Dunn
Coach: Jeff Richard

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Backe

Representing Nanaimo

Skip: Nicole Backe
Third: Cynthia Lu
Second: Mariah Coulombe
Lead: Marla Gudbransen