2018-19 Men's Teams


team_dangerfield__2013_island_winner__victoria (1).jpg

Team Dangerfield

Representing Victoria

Skip: Neil Dangerfield
Third: Denis Sutton
Second: Darren Boden
Lead: Glen Allen

Sponsored by Olympic Physiotherapy, Goldline Curling

Geall2018.jpg

Team Geall

Representing Abbotsford

Skip: Sean Geall
Third: Jeff Richard
Second: Andrew Nerpin
Lead: David Harper

Follow Team Geall on Facebook.

Sponsored by Nufloors Penticton, Sunset Ranch Golf, Ellis Parc Kelowna, 2% Realty Okanagan, Balance Plus

Team Tardi.JPG

Team Tardi

Representing Langley/Victoria

Skip: Tyler Tardi
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second: Matthew Hall
Lead: Alex Horvath
Coach: Paul Tardi

Follow Team Tardi on Facebook and on their website.

Sponsored by MVP Oilfield Services Inc., S&S Turbine Services Ltd., Hardline Curling, Precision Nanosystems, Dynasty Apparel, Full Bore Contracting Ltd., Epscan Industries Ltd., Fort St. John Links Golf Course, Irwin Industries Ltd., Save On Foods, Langley Decorating Centre, Cronin Ortho, Peak Installations

Team Carpenter.jpg

Team Carpenter

Representing Royal City/Richmond

Fourth: Matt McCrady
Third: Brayden Carpenter (Skip)
Second: Zane Mcleod
First: Branden Reimer
Coach: Will Sutton

Team Barry.jpg

Team Barry

Representing Golden Ears

Skip: Josh Barry
Third: Sebastien Robillard
Second: Jay Wakefield
Lead: John Cullen

Follow Team Barry on Twitter and Instagram.

Team Cotter.jpeg

Team Cotter

Representing Kelowna/Vernon

Skip: Jim Cotter
Third: Steve Laycock
Second: Tyrel Griffith
Lead: Rick Sawatsky
Fifth: Brad Wood

Follow Team Cotter on Facebook and Twitter.

Sponsored by Nufloors Penticton, All West Glass, Goldline Curling Supplies, Kelowna Toyota, Dynasty Curling Apparel

Team Blandford.jpg

Team Blandford

Representing Victoria

Skip: Matthew Blandford
Third: Chris Baier
Second: Derek Ryan
Lead: Calvin Jackson

Follow Team Blandford on Facebook.

Team Horning.jpg

Team Horning

Representing Castlegar/Richmond

Skip: Deane Horning
Third: Kelly McQuiggan
Second: Travis Cameron
Lead: James McKenzie

Follow Team Horning on Facebook and Instagram.

Sponsored by Fuggles & Warlock Craftworks, Dressed in Blue Dry Cleaners, Susan McKenzie - RE/MAX Realtor, WDM Chartered Professional Accountants, Jakroo Canada, Hardline Curling

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Schneider

Representing Royal City

Skip: Stephen Schneider
Third: Will House
Second: Shawn Eklund
First: Brant Amos

Follow Team Schneider on Facebook and Twitter.

Sponsored by Uniglobe Premier Travel

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Longworth

Representing Vernon

Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Michael Longworth
Second: Rob Nobert
Lead: John Slattery

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Wenzek

Representing Langley

Skip: Daniel Wenzek
Third: Jared Kolomaya
Second: Jordan Tardi
Lead: Nick Meister

Follow Team Wenzek on Facebook.

Sponsored by Hardline Curling

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Dennis

Representing Richmond

Skip: Rob Dennis
Third: Tom Sayer
Second: Brad Blackwell
Lead: Rick Miller

Follow Team Dennis on Facebook.

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Eden

Representing Kelowna

Skip: Wylie Eden
Third: Sean Mathseon
Second: Justin Nillson
Lead; Tyler Jaeger

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Klymchuk

Representing Kamloops/Royal City

Skip: Tyler Klymchuk
Third: Corey Chester
Second: Kyle Habkirk
Lead: Rhys Gamache

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Tolley

Representing Penticton

Fourth: Adam Cseke
Third/Skip: Matt Tolley
Second: Jason Larence
Lead: Cam Watt

Sponsored by Edward Jones Investments - Matthew Tolley, Team Green Remax - John Green, East West Aluminum, Cannery Brewing, Copper Mug Pub

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Peckham

Representing Golden Ears

Skip: Jason Peckham
Third: Evan Branter
Second: Kyle Duncan
Lead: Thomas Reed
Fifth: David McDonald
Coach: Brad Burton

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Jackson

Representing Victoria

Skip: Glen Jackson
Third: Andrew Komlodi
Second: Jason Clarke
Lead: Joel Cave

Sponsored by Hatter King Real Estate, Precision Orthotics, Four Foot Curling Camps, Hardline

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Medford

Representing Cranbrook

Skip: Chris Medford
Third: Steve Tersmette
Second: Nathan Small
Lead: Jeff Langin

Follow Team Medford on Facebook.

Sponsored by Hearing Loss Clinic, Balance Plus, RCR, Adventure Hotel, Torchlight Brewing, Empire Coffee, Louie’s Steakhouse & Lounge