2018-19 Men's Teams


team_dangerfield__2013_island_winner__victoria (1).jpg

Team Dangerfield

Representing Victoria

Skip: Neil Dangerfield
Third: Denis Sutton
Second: Darren Boden
Lead: Glen Allen

Sponsored by Olympic Physiotherapy, Goldline Curling

Geall2018.jpg

Team Geall

Representing Abbotsford

Skip: Sean Geall
Third: Jeff Richard
Second: Andrew Nerpin
Lead: David Harper

Follow Team Geall on Facebook.

Sponsored by Nufloors Penticton, Sunset Ranch Golf, Ellis Parc Kelowna, 2% Realty Okanagan, Balance Plus

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Carpenter

Representing Royal City/Richmond

Fourth: Matt McCrady
Third: Brayden Carpenter (Skip)
Second: Zane Mcleod
First: Branden Reimer
Coach: Will Sutton

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Schneider

Representing Royal City

Skip: Stephen Schneider
Third: Will House
Second: Shawn Eklund
First: Brant Amos

Follow Team Schneider on Facebook and Twitter.

Sponsored by Uniglobe Premier Travel

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Tardi

Representing Langley/Royal City/Victoria

Skip: Tyler Tardi
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second: Matthew Hall
Lead: Alex Horvath
Coach: Paul Tardi

Follow Team Tardi on Facebook and on their website.

Sponsored by MVP Oilfield Services Inc., S&S Turbine Services Ltd., Hardline Curling, Precision Nanosystems, Dynasty Apparel, Full Bore Contracting Ltd., Epscan Industries Ltd., Fort St. John Links Golf Course, Irwin Industries Ltd., Save On Foods, Langley Decorating Centre, Cronin Ortho, Peak Installations

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Longworth

Representing Vernon

Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Michael Longworth
Second: Rob Nobert
Lead: John Slattery

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Blandford

Representing Victoria

Skip: Matthew Blandford
Third: Chris Baier
Second: Derek Ryan
Lead: Calvin Jackson

Follow Team Blandford on Facebook.

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Barry

Representing Golden Ears

Skip: Josh Barry
Third: Sebastien Robillard
Second: Jay Wakefield
Lead: John Cullen

Follow Team Barry on Twitter and Instagram.

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Wenzek

Representing Langley

Skip: Daniel Wenzek
Third: Jared Kolomaya
Second: Jordan Tardi
Lead: Nick Meister

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Dennis

Representing Richmond

Skip: Rob Dennis
Third: Tom Sayer
Second: Brad Blackwell
Lead: Rick Miller

Follow Team Dennis on Facebook.