2019-20 Junior Women's Teams


Team 4KGirls

Skip: Amy Wheatcroft
Third: Brook Aleksic
Second: Hannah Smeed
Lead: Ashley Dezura
Fifth: Savannah Miley

Team Elizabeth Bowles

Skip: Elizabeth Bowles
Third: Kayla Wilson
Second: Hailey Dubois
Lead: Sasha Wilson

Websites:
Facebook - Team Bowles
Instagram @Team.Bowles

Team Emily Bowles

Skip: Emily Bowles
Third: Ashley Mallett
Second: Grace McCusker
Lead: Kate Bowles

Skip: Gabby Brissette
Third: Marijke McDonald
Second: Emma Woike
Lead: Maddie Buhr

Website:
Facebook - Team-GBrissette
Instagram @team.gbrissette

Team S. Brissette

Skip: Sophie Brissette
Third: Madison Munro
Second: Chloe Mitchell
Lead: Kiera Dickie

Website:
Instagram @team.brissette

Team Buchy

Skip: Kaila Buchy
Third: Jaelyn Cotter
Second: Katelyn McGillivray
Lead: Cassidy Schwaerzle

@TeamBuchyCurling

Team Calhoun

Skip: Meave Calhoun
Third: Neave Calhoun
Second: Kate Hancock
Lead: Kaitlyn Garrett

Website:
Instagram @teamcalhouncurling

Team Daniels

Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Sarah Loken
Second: Jordan Henson
Lead: Hannah Lindner

Website:
Facebook - TeamDanielsCurling
Instagram @danielscurling

Team Douglas

Skip: Rebecca Douglas
Third: Brooke Reintjes
Second: Delaena Reintjes
Lead: Gabriella Higdon

Team Drexel

Skip: Heather Drexel
Third: Everly Royea
Second: Tanis Short
Lead: Naomi Britz

Website:
Facebook - TeamDrexel

Team Durrant

Skip: Hannah Durrant
Third: Ardis Mellor-Laing
Second: Paige Allen
Lead: Danyelle Bernier

Website:
Facebook - TeamDurrantCurling

Team Guidos

Skip: Lorelei Guidos
Third: Catera Park
Second: Haylie Farquhar
Lead: Clare Schmidt

Team Hafeli

Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Hannah O’Neil
Second: Jorja Kopytko
Lead: Natalie Hafeli

Website:
Facebook - Team Hafeli

Team Richards

Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Keelie Duncan
Second: Bryn Woloshyn
Lead: Kate Eisner
Fifth: Cailyn Collins

Website:
Instagram @team.richards.curling

Team Taylor

Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor

Website:
Instagram @team._.taylor

Team Zhu:

Skip: Freya Zhu
Third: Emily Eisner
Second: Madison Pentilla
Lead: Abigail Paetsch


2019-20 Junior Men's Teams


Team Ballard

Skip: Dawson Ballard
Third: Rhett Hildenbrandt
Second: Branden Reimer
Lead: Sam Husdon

Website:
Facebook: @Team Ballard

Team Carpenter

Skip: Brayden Carpenter
Third: Connor Deane
Second: Mack Ellis
Lead: Troy Cowan

Website:
Instagram @teamcarpentercurling

Team Colwell

Skip: Erik Colwell
Third: Mitchell Kopytko
Second: Ben Morin
Lead: Logan Miron

Team Marr

Skip: Colorado Marr
Third: Bryan Yamada
Second: Connor Rafferty
Lead: Zander Landygo

Team Sato

Skip: Hayato Sato
Third: Matthew McCrady
Second: Joshua Miki
Lead: Jacob Umbach

Website:
Facebook @Team Sato Curling

Team Tao

Skip: Johnson Tao
Third: Toby Mills
Second: Connor Kent
Lead: Michael Nunn

Website:
Instagram @teamtao