2018-19 Junior Women's Teams


Team Taylor.JPG

Team Taylor

Representing Royal City/Tunnel Town

Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Coach: Christopher Summers

Follow Team Taylor on Instagram.

Team Hafeli.jpg

Team Hafeli

Representing Kamloops

Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Hannah O'Neil
Second: Jorja Kopytko
Lead: Natalie Hafeli
Coach: Monica Makar

Follow Team Hafeli on Facebook.

Sponsored by The Kirsten Mason Real Estate Team, Goat Creek Logging LTD, Kennell’s Shoes, Salle Contracting, Crosby’s Strength and Conditioning

Team Reese-Hansen.jpg

Team Reese-Hansen

Representing Victoria

Skip: Taylor Reese-Hansen
Third: Catera Park
Second: Jordan Koster
Lead: Sydney Brilz
Coach: Todd Troyer

Follow Team Reese-Hansen on Facebook.

Sponsored by Gilly's Carpet and Furniture Care, Kitimat Lodge, Mark of the Hand Studios

Team Duncan Richards.jpg

Team Richards

Representing Comox

Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Chanelle Meeres
Second: Keelie Duncan
Lead: Bryn Woloshyn
Coach: Sarah Hassall

Follow Team Richards on Facebook.

Sponsored by Relic Pipeline, Splashes, Hyland Precast, Cliff's Chinook Charters, RBC, ADI Benefits, Comox Mini Storage, M&B Sheet Metal, Tolton Construction, Leighton Contracting, Sure Copy Courtenay, SOS Orthotics

Team Calhoun.jpg

Team Calhoun

Representing Kamloops

Skip: Maeve Calhoun
Third: Neave Calhoun
Second: Natasha Olmstead
Lead: Kate Hancock

Follow Team Calhoun on Twitter.

Sponsored by United Steelworkers Local7619 (Sports Bursary), City Centre Auto Service, Red Wing Shoes, Newport Structures, Oxcar Consultants, HomeTech Energy, Shamrock Pictures, River City Rock Products, Dan’s Door & Window

Team Douglas.jpeg

Team Douglas

Representing Port Alberni/Juan de Fuca/Parksville

Skip: Rebecca Douglas
Third: Sophie Brissette
Second: Michaela Morrill
Lead: Libby Elliott
Coach: Dave Douglas

Team Guidos.jpg

Team Guidos

Representing Prince George

Fourth: Bailey Eberherr
Third: Lorelei Guidos (Skip)
Second: Jordan Henson
Lead: Hannah Lindner
Coach: Doug Dalziel

Team Royea.jpg

Team Royea

Representing Langley/Chilliwack

Skip: Everly Royea
Third: Tanis Short
Second: Madeline Britz
Lead: Naomi Britz
Coach: Ken Britz

Follow Team Royea on Instagram.

Sponsored by Lafarge

Team Mallett.jpg

Team Mallett

Representing Langley

Skip: Ashley Mallett
Third: Grace McCusker
Second: Mackenzie Duffill
Lead: Roxanna Bot
Fifth: Jensen Recksiedler
Coach: Marla Mallett

Daniels.jpg

Team Daniels

Representing Delta Thistle

Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Kayla MacMillan
Second: Jessica Humphries
Lead: Sarah Loken
Coach: Katie Witt

Follow Team Daniels on Facebook and Instagram.

Sponsored by The Beedie Group, Durham High Voltage, Goldline Curling Supplies, Cloverdale Paint, Van Kam Freightways, Tsawwassen Quay, Belleville Integrated Health Centre, Impacto Protective Products, Dynasty Curling Apparel, Lady Bug Boutique, Brian Jessel BMW, Collins Barrow, RBC Dominion, Safetek, Homelife Benchmark Realty, Dr. Bob

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Drexel

Representing Royal City/Delta Thistle

Skip: Heather Drexel
Third: Elizabeth Bowles
Second: Haylie Farquhar
Lead: Hailey Dubois

Follow Team Drexel on Facebook.

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Wilson

Representing Juan de Fuca

Skip: Kayla Wilson
Third: Sasha Wilson
Second: Hannah Durrant
Lead: Bella Higdon
Coach: Len Stewart

Follow Team Wilson on Facebook.

Sponsored by Asham Curling, Wee Bee Hauling and Services Ltd., Old Dutch

Untitled-1.jpg

Team McGillivray

Representing Vernon

Skip: Megan McGillivray
Third: Jaelyn Cotter
Second: Katelyn McGillivray
Lead: Cassidy Schwaerzle
Fifth: Winter Harvey
Coach: Jim Cotter

2018-19 Junior Men's Teams


Team Kopytko.jpg

Team Kopytko

Representing Kamloops

Skip: Mitchell Kopytko
Third: Colorado Marr
Second: Ryan Watson
Lead: Kieren O'Neil
Coach: Brenda Nordin

Follow Team Kopytko on Facebook.

Sponsored by Goat Creek Logging Ltd., Zimmer Wheaton GMC, Watson Engineering, Quaaout Lodge and Talking Rock Golf Course, Inland Kenworth, Waratah Canada Forestry Equipment

Team Marshall.jpg

Team Marshall

Representing Duncan

Skip: Jackson Marshall
Third: Mackenzie Ellis
Second: Troy Cowan
Lead: Duncan Gallop
Coach: Kelly Meikle

Follow Team Marshall on Facebook.

Team Yamada.jpg

Team Yamada

Representing Kamloops

Skip: Bryan Yamada
Third: Daniel Griffiths
Second: Nolan Bottineau
Lead: Zander Landygo
Coach: Ray Olsen

Follow Team Yamada on Facebook.

Team Sato.jpg

Team Sato

Representing Royal City

Skip: Hayato Sato
Third: Dawson Ballard
Second: Joshua Miki
Lead: Troy Chong
Coach: Bryan Miki

Follow Team Sato on Facebook.

Sponsored by Alpen HVAC, Northcoast Lumber, Hardline Curling, Keilin Contractors

team_photo_1.jpg

Team Umbach

Representing Langley/Tunnel Town/Royal City

Skip: Nicholas Umbach
Third: Sam Husdon
Second: Connor Deane
Lead: Brenin Moore
Coach: Brian Cole

Follow Team Umbach on Facebook and Instagram.

Sponsored by Tech Web Direct, Daniel Boisvert Notary Public, EchoClean, The Dupuis Langen Group, Royal LePage Realty - Joanne Prest, Runback, Freedom 55 Financial

Team Kwok.jpg

Team Kwok

Representing Richmond/Delta/Coquitlam

Skip: Gabriel Kwok
Third: David Hignell
Second: Caleb Simpson
Lead: David Price
Coach: Peter Kwok

Follow Team Kwok on Facebook.

Team Tardi.JPG

Team Tardi

Representing Langley/Victoria

Skip: Tyler Tardi
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second: Matthew Hall
Lead: Alex Horvath
Coach: Paul Tardi

Follow Team Tardi on Facebook and on their website.

Sponsored by MVP Oilfield Services Inc., S&S Turbine Services Ltd., Hardline Curling, Precision Nanosystems, Dynasty Apparel, Full Bore Contracting Ltd., Epscan Industries Ltd., Fort St. John Links Golf Course, Irwin Industries Ltd., Save On Foods, Langley Decorating Centre, Cronin Ortho, Peak Installations

juniortourphoto180918.jpg

Team Duncan-Wu

Representing Port Moody/Royal City

Skip: Alex Duncan-Wu
Third: Kazune Eugene Fei
Second: Daniel Deng
Lead: Matthew Fenton
Coach: Fuji Miki

Team Colwell.jpg

Team Colwell

Representing Vernon/Kelowna/Invermere

Skip: Erik Colwell
Third: Logan Miron
Second: Ben Morin
Lead: Tyler Powell
Coach: Dale Hofer

Follow Team Colwell on Facebook.

Team Carpenter.jpg

Team Carpenter

Representing Royal City/Richmond

Fourth: Matt McCrady
Third: Brayden Carpenter (Skip)
Second: Zane Mcleod
Lead: Branden Reimer
Coach: Will Sutton

Untitled-1.jpg

Team Tao

Representing Richmond/Vancouver

Skip: Johnson Tao
Third: Toby Mills
Second: Daniel Dabiri
Lead: Jay Ueda
Coach: Paul Hazell

Follow Team Tao on Instagram.

Sponsored by Interlink Realty, RHN Chartered Professional Accountants, Dr. Daniel Ma | Certified Specialist in Orthodontics, Hardline Curling, Runback Apparel